Countdown

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway
Party Bus Available!
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
2015 Sportsman Class Rules
WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

2/12/2015 -
Rapid Speedway has teamed up with the WISSOTA challenge series to bring you a great event. June 19 will be a night you won't want to
Party Bus Available!

Party Bus Available!

2/12/2015 -
We are excited to announce are partnership with Executive Touch Charters. They will be providing a bus for us every Friday night at Rapid
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

12/8/2014 -
We are proud to announce that we will have 6 MSTS 360 shows during the upcoming 2015 racing season! The MSTS 360 is a new racing series in
2015 Sportsman Class Rules

2015 Sportsman Class Rules

11/12/2014 -
The rules for the Sportsman Class for the 2015 season have been posted at http://www.rockrapidsspeedway.com/rules/
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014KJ Automotive USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of September 05, 2014

USRA Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Justin Regnerus491010929.00
2Dustin Gulbrandson2111111921.00-8
3Travis VandenTop2911765.00-164
4Dylan Fitzpatrick17810764.00-165
5Todd Uhl1711724.00-205
6Al Lange1510715.00-214
7Matt Lange3710702.00-227
8Josh Kelderman49597.00-332
9Tom Kracht149566.00-363
10Zach Olivier1577536.00-393

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire281010821.00
2Brad Klaassen161010796.00-25
3Jon DeBoer15910765.00-56
4Justin Arends13810724.00-97
5Colby Klaassen4710702.00-119
6Scott Overgaard2579685.00-136
7Glenn Wynia379637.00-184
8Roger Verdoorn266497.00-324
9Eric Gaul267460.00-361
10Darwin Klaassen156392.00-429

KJ Automotive USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Van Engen17910802.00
2Tim Dann279688.00-114
3Cullen De Ruyter1579589.00-213
4Kevin Joachim1357570.00-232
5Cody Ahrendt3667566.00-236
6Dave Mulder358559.00-243
7Chris Huisman1578557.00-245
8Jeremy Klaassen247461.00-341
9Trevor Kracht157428.00-374
10Dustin Kruse236391.00-411

Sportsmans

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brian Kroon3101010953.00
2Brady Klaassen4101010946.00-7
3Nick Brady391010899.00-54
4Elroy Sybesma677599.00-354
5Leon Sneller266498.00-455
6Roger DeBoer166440.00-513
7Michael Weidert255404.00-549
8Katie Kragt55355.00-598
9Tyler Peterson444345.00-608
10Brandon Bullerman333270.00-683

Late Model Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals5666595.00
2Jesse Akkerman666540.00-55
3Zach Van Voorst556519.00-76
4John Hoing466508.00-87
5Gary Brown Jr1334356.00-239
6Brylee Gough44316.00-279
7Dave Kuchta44304.00-291
8Eric Moser233252.00-343
9Brad Van Voorst133234.00-361
10Brandon Ferguson23218.00-377
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?