Countdown

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!
B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

8/17/2014 -
Our B-Mod special will be this Friday, August 22! Our sponsor for the night will be Big Daddy's Corral Lanes of Rock Rapids! Our B-Mod
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

8/9/2014 -
Next Friday, August 15 we will be having our Stock Car Special! We will be paying $1000 to win and $100 to start! Our Stock Cars have had
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway8/22/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of August 22, 2014

USRA Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Justin Regnerus4999851.00
2Dustin Gulbrandson2101010826.00-25
3Travis VandenTop2810691.00-160
4Dylan Fitzpatrick1779683.00-168
5Todd Uhl1610652.00-199
6Al Lange49628.00-223
7Matt Lange269611.00-240
8Josh Kelderman49597.00-254
9Tom Kracht149566.00-285
10Zach Olivier1577536.00-315

USRA Stock Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire2899743.00
2Brad Klaassen599696.00-47
3Jon DeBoer1489678.00-65
4Justin Arends1379643.00-100
5Colby Klaassen369618.00-125
6Scott Overgaard2468590.00-153
7Glenn Wynia368563.00-180
8Roger Verdoorn266497.00-246
9Eric Gaul267460.00-283
10Richie Ackerly36352.00-391

USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Van Engen1689711.00
2Tim Dann168601.00-110
3Cullen De Ruyter1579589.00-122
4Kevin Joachim1357570.00-141
5Chris Huisman1578557.00-154
6Cody Ahrendt3556471.00-240
7Jeremy Klaassen247461.00-250
8Dave Mulder247459.00-252
9Trevor Kracht146428.00-283
10Dustin Kruse236391.00-320

Sportsmans

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brian Kroon3999858.00
2Brady Klaassen4999855.00-3
3Nick Brady2899799.00-59
4Elroy Sybesma566515.00-343
5Leon Sneller155411.00-447
6Michael Weidert255404.00-454
7Roger DeBoer155364.00-494
8Katie Kragt55355.00-503
9Tyler Peterson444345.00-513
10Brandon Bullerman333270.00-588

Late Model Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals4555495.00
2Jesse Akkerman555445.00-50
3Zach Van Voorst445428.00-67
4John Hoing355424.00-71
5Gary Brown Jr1334356.00-139
6Dave Kuchta44304.00-191
7Brylee Gough33235.00-260
8Brad Van Voorst133234.00-261
9Brandon Ferguson23218.00-277
10Cory Yeigh122169.00-326
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?