Countdown

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!
B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

8/17/2014 -
Our B-Mod special will be this Friday, August 22! Our sponsor for the night will be Big Daddy's Corral Lanes of Rock Rapids! Our B-Mod
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

8/9/2014 -
Next Friday, August 15 we will be having our Stock Car Special! We will be paying $1000 to win and $100 to start! Our Stock Cars have had
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway8/15/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/15/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/15/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/15/2014Sportsmans
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/15/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/15/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/15/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/15/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of August 15, 2014

USRA Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Justin Regnerus3888751.00
2Dustin Gulbrandson2999731.00-20
3Travis VandenTop289625.00-126
4Dylan Fitzpatrick1668596.00-155
5Todd Uhl159574.00-177
6Al Lange38552.00-199
7Matt Lange268543.00-208
8Zach Olivier1577536.00-215
9Josh Kelderman48527.00-224
10Tom Kracht148521.00-230

USRA Stock Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire1788643.00
2Brad Klaassen588615.00-28
3Scott Overgaard2468590.00-53
4Jon DeBoer1378583.00-60
5Justin Arends1268559.00-84
6Colby Klaassen258531.00-112
7Glenn Wynia257472.00-171
8Eric Gaul267460.00-183
9Roger Verdoorn255419.00-224
10Richie Ackerly36352.00-291

USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Van Engen1578624.00
2Tim Dann157529.00-95
3Cullen De Ruyter1468505.00-119
4Kevin Joachim1356504.00-120
5Chris Huisman1577503.00-121
6Dave Mulder236378.00-246
7Trevor Kracht145373.00-251
8Cody Ahrendt2445371.00-253
9Jeremy Klaassen136370.00-254
10Tyler Johnson1245350.00-274

Sportsmans

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brian Kroon3888767.00
2Brady Klaassen3888755.00-12
3Nick Brady2788704.00-63
4Elroy Sybesma455428.00-339
5Michael Weidert255404.00-363
6Tyler Peterson444345.00-422
7Leon Sneller144330.00-437
8Roger DeBoer44280.00-487
9Katie Kragt44277.00-490
10Brandon Bullerman333270.00-497

Late Model Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals4444400.00
2Jesse Akkerman444361.00-39
3Zach Van Voorst334341.00-59
4John Hoing244333.00-67
5Gary Brown Jr223256.00-144
6Brad Van Voorst133234.00-166
7Dave Kuchta33226.00-174
8Cory Yeigh122169.00-231
9Eric Moser122165.00-235
10Brylee Gough22159.00-241
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?