Countdown

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
2015 Sportsman Class Rules
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

12/8/2014 -
We are proud to announce that we will have 6 MSTS 360 shows during the upcoming 2015 racing season! The MSTS 360 is a new racing series in
2015 Sportsman Class Rules

2015 Sportsman Class Rules

11/12/2014 -
The rules for the Sportsman Class for the 2015 season have been posted at http://www.rockrapidsspeedway.com/rules/
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of September 05, 2014

USRA Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Justin Regnerus491010929.00
2Dustin Gulbrandson2111111921.00-8
3Travis VandenTop2911765.00-164
4Dylan Fitzpatrick17810764.00-165
5Todd Uhl1711724.00-205
6Al Lange1510715.00-214
7Matt Lange3710702.00-227
8Josh Kelderman49597.00-332
9Tom Kracht149566.00-363
10Zach Olivier1577536.00-393

USRA Stock Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire281010821.00
2Brad Klaassen161010796.00-25
3Jon DeBoer15910765.00-56
4Justin Arends13810724.00-97
5Colby Klaassen4710702.00-119
6Scott Overgaard2579685.00-136
7Glenn Wynia379637.00-184
8Roger Verdoorn266497.00-324
9Eric Gaul267460.00-361
10Darwin Klaassen156392.00-429

USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Van Engen17910802.00
2Tim Dann279688.00-114
3Cullen De Ruyter1579589.00-213
4Kevin Joachim1357570.00-232
5Cody Ahrendt3667566.00-236
6Dave Mulder358559.00-243
7Chris Huisman1578557.00-245
8Jeremy Klaassen247461.00-341
9Trevor Kracht157428.00-374
10Dustin Kruse236391.00-411

Sportsmans

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brian Kroon3101010953.00
2Brady Klaassen4101010946.00-7
3Nick Brady391010899.00-54
4Elroy Sybesma677599.00-354
5Leon Sneller266498.00-455
6Roger DeBoer166440.00-513
7Michael Weidert255404.00-549
8Katie Kragt55355.00-598
9Tyler Peterson444345.00-608
10Brandon Bullerman333270.00-683

Late Model Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals5666595.00
2Jesse Akkerman666540.00-55
3Zach Van Voorst556519.00-76
4John Hoing466508.00-87
5Gary Brown Jr1334356.00-239
6Brylee Gough44316.00-279
7Dave Kuchta44304.00-291
8Eric Moser233252.00-343
9Brad Van Voorst133234.00-361
10Brandon Ferguson23218.00-377
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?