Rapid Speedway

Last Night of the 2021 Season!
Rapid Nationals
Point Battles Heat Up!
Last Night of the 2021 Season!

Last Night of the 2021 Season!

9/16/2021 -
Tonight we will wrap up our 2021 season with the 2nd night of our Rapid Nationals! Tonight we will have our Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans, J & L
Rapid Nationals

Rapid Nationals

9/16/2021 -
Night #1 of the Rapid Nationals is tonight! We will have the Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks, Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars & Seafoam 305
Point Battles Heat Up!

Point Battles Heat Up!

7/30/2021 -
Our weekly racing series of Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans, Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks, J&L Sales and Storage USRA B-Mods and Precision Au

Latest News

Last Night of the 2021 Season!

Last Night of the 2021 Season!

9/16/2021
Tonight we will wrap up our 2021 season with the 2nd night of our Rapid Nationals! Tonight we will have our Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans, J & L RV Sales USRA B-Mods, Repairablevehicles.com Tri-State Late Models & the Property Solutions of America MSTS 360...more
Rapid Nationals

Rapid Nationals

9/16/2021
Night #1 of the Rapid Nationals is tonight! We will have the Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks, Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars & Seafoam 305 Sprints! The USRA Hobby Stocks will race for $750 to win and $150 to start while our USRA Stock Cars will compete in the...more
Point Battles Heat Up!

Point Battles Heat Up!

7/30/2021
Our weekly racing series of Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans, Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks, J&L Sales and Storage USRA B-Mods and Precision Auto Body USRA Stock cars will be back in action tonight at Rapid Speedway! We are nearing the end of the 2021 season and...more
MyRacePass

5/21/2021 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

Weekly Racing Series + 360 Sprints

Tickets are $15 for adults, $5 for kids ages 7-14 and FREE for kids 6 & under! A pit pass will be $30 for everyone.

Schedule:
Pits Open: 4:30 PM
Grandstands Open: 5:30 PM
Driver Registration Cutoff: 6:15 PM
Pit Meeting: 6:20 PM
Motor Heat: 6:30 PM
Hot Laps: 6:45 PM
Racing Starts: 7:30 PM

Drivers can call 712-472-2067 if they will be arriving after 6:15 to get put into the lineups. If you arrive after 6:15 and don't call ahead, you will be put at the back of a heat race.

Classes

  • Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans11 entries
  • Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks25 entries
  • J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-Modifieds23 entries
  • Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars27 entries
  • Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 Sprints22 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans

10 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
2 4 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 1 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
4 10 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
5 9 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 4
6 5 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -1
7 8 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
8 2 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
9 7 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
10 DNF 11 22 Chandler Meiburg Chandler Meiburg Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
11 DNF 3 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 1 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -1
3 4 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 6 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
5 5 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DQ 2 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -
2 3 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 2 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
4 4 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 DNF 5 22 Chandler Meiburg Chandler Meiburg Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
All transfer

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 5 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 8 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 2 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
5 3 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
6 4 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
7 10 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
8 13 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 5
9 15 22W Michael Weidert Michael Weidert Lismore, MN Lismore, MN 6
10 17 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 7
11 18 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA 7
12 20 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 8
13 19 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 6
14 16 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
15 DNF 11 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -4
16 DNF 6 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -10
17 DNF 9 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
18 DNF 7 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -11
19 DNF 12 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -7
20 DNF 14 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -6
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
2 1 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -1
3 3 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
4 4 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
6 8 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
7 DNF 7 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -
8 DNF 6 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
9 DNF 9 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
2 4 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 2 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -2
6 5 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
7 7 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
3 2 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
4 4 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
6 1 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
3 6 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
4 4 22W Michael Weidert Michael Weidert Lismore, MN Lismore, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
6 2 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -4
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
2 1 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 3 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -
4 5 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -3
6 DNF 6 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
2 1 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -1
3 8 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 5
4 2 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 17 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 12
6 5 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
7 16 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 9
8 7 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
9 13 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
10 DNF 20 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 10
11 DNF 19 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA 8
12 DNF 22 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 10
13 DNF 15 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
14 DNF 14 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -
15 DNF 18 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 3
16 DNF 9 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -7
17 DNF 10 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
18 DNF 12 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -6
19 DNF 23 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 4
20 DNF 21 95 Dean Haase Dean Haase Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 1
21 DNF 11 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -10
22 DNF 6 00 Devon Schlumbohm Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -16
DQ 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 3
2 1 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -1
3 6 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
4 5 00 Devon Schlumbohm Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
6 2 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -4
7 8 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
8 7 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
2 6 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
3 3 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 4 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -
5 5 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 1 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
7 DNF 8 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
DQ 2 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
3 6 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 1 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
5 4 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
6 7 95 Dean Haase Dean Haase Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 1
7 5 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA -2
All transfer

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 1 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14
2 11 42 Chad Overgaard Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 9
3 5 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 2
4 1 84 Matt Lange Matt Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
5 19 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14
6 4 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
7 13 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
8 8 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -
9 18 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
10 16 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
11 6 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -5
12 17 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
13 DNF 10 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -3
14 DNF 12 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -2
15 DNF 9 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -6
16 DNF 3 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -13
17 DNF 7 14X Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN -10
18 DNF 14 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -4
DQ 2 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
2 1 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
3 4 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
4 6 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 86K Ryan Korthals Ryan Korthals Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 3 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
7 DNF 2 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
8 DNF 9 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
9 DNF 10 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN 1
10 DNF 11 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 1
DNS 5 46-7B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
2 7 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
3 2 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -1
4 3 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
6 1 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
DQ 6 1 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Chad Overgaard Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
2 2 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -
3 5 84 Matt Lange Matt Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
4 4 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 2
6 DNF 6 86K Ryan Korthals Ryan Korthals Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 1 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 5
2 2 14X Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN -
3 4 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
4 DNF 3 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 1 46-7B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -4
DQ 5 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
DQ 7 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
2 1 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
3 6 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 3
4 2 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 5 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureProperty Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
2 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
4 1 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 11 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
7 10 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
8 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -6
9 9 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
10 20 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 10
11 12 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
12 22 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10
13 7 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -6
14 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
15 18 14T Trent Roth Trent Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
16 13 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
17 16 7C Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
18 17 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
19 DNF 15 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -4
20 DNF 14 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -6
21 DNF 19 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
DNS 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 4 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
4 2 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
5 5 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
6 6 7C Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
7 8 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
8 DNF 1 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
8 Laps

Heat 2Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 3
2 6 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 4
3 7 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
5 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
6 DNF 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
DNS 2 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 5 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 3 14T Trent Roth Trent Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
7 6 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1

News

Dover Dominates Rapid Speedway!

Precision Auto Body night brought the MSTS 360 Sprint Cars to Rapid Speedway for their season debut, and with the warmer weather a large crowd once again came out to support a car count that once aga...

MSTS 360 Sprints Tonight!

Tonight we will have our first MSTS 360 Sprint show of the season! We will also have our weekly racing series of Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans, Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks, J&L RV USRA B-...

Pizza Ranch
Frontier Bank
Reaves Building Systems
Rock Auto
Papik Motors