Rapid Speedway

Last Night of the 2021 Season!
Rapid Nationals
Point Battles Heat Up!
Last Night of the 2021 Season!

Last Night of the 2021 Season!

9/16/2021 -
Tonight we will wrap up our 2021 season with the 2nd night of our Rapid Nationals! Tonight we will have our Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans, J & L
Rapid Nationals

Rapid Nationals

9/16/2021 -
Night #1 of the Rapid Nationals is tonight! We will have the Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks, Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars & Seafoam 305
Point Battles Heat Up!

Point Battles Heat Up!

7/30/2021 -
Our weekly racing series of Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans, Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks, J&L Sales and Storage USRA B-Mods and Precision Au

Latest News

Last Night of the 2021 Season!

Last Night of the 2021 Season!

9/16/2021
Tonight we will wrap up our 2021 season with the 2nd night of our Rapid Nationals! Tonight we will have our Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans, J & L RV Sales USRA B-Mods, Repairablevehicles.com Tri-State Late Models & the Property Solutions of America MSTS 360...more
Rapid Nationals

Rapid Nationals

9/16/2021
Night #1 of the Rapid Nationals is tonight! We will have the Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks, Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars & Seafoam 305 Sprints! The USRA Hobby Stocks will race for $750 to win and $150 to start while our USRA Stock Cars will compete in the...more
Point Battles Heat Up!

Point Battles Heat Up!

7/30/2021
Our weekly racing series of Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans, Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks, J&L Sales and Storage USRA B-Mods and Precision Auto Body USRA Stock cars will be back in action tonight at Rapid Speedway! We are nearing the end of the 2021 season and...more
MyRacePass

5/7/2021 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

Weekly Racing Series + SLMR

Tickets are $15 for adults, $5 for kids ages 7-14 and FREE for kids 6 & under! A pit pass will be $30 for everyone.

Schedule:
Pits Open: 4:30 PM
Grandstands Open: 5:30 PM
Driver Registration Cutoff: 6:15 PM
Pit Meeting: 6:20 PM
Hot Laps: 6:45 PM
Racing Starts: 7:30 PM

Drivers can call 712-472-2067 if they will be arriving after 6:15 to get put into the lineups. If you arrive after 6:15 and don't call ahead, you will be put at the back of a heat race.

Classes

  • Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans10 entries
  • Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-Modifieds28 entries
  • Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars25 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models21 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans

10 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
2 2 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 83 Justin Van Otterloo Justin Van Otterloo Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 1 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
5 3 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -2
6 5 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -1
7 6 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 DNF 10 22 Chandler Meiburg Chandler Meiburg Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
9 DNF 9 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
DNS 7 99 Dylan Sprock Dylan Sprock Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 2
2 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 4 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 1
4 DNF 5 99 Dylan Sprock Dylan Sprock Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
DNS 1 22 Chandler Meiburg Chandler Meiburg Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 1 83 Justin Van Otterloo Justin Van Otterloo Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 2 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
4 DNF 3 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 DNF 5 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
All transfer

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
2 11 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
3 10 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 7
4 13 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
5 2 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -3
6 9 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
7 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -3
8 16 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD 8
9 6 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
10 7 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
11 14 22W Michael Weidert Michael Weidert Lismore, MN Lismore, MN 3
12 3 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -9
13 20 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 7
14 5 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -9
15 19 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
16 DNF 18 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
17 DNF 8 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
18 DNF 15 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -3
19 DNF 17 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
20 DNF 1 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -19
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 8
2 6 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
3 3 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
4 7 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -1
6 5 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 2 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -5
8 10 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 2
9 DNF 8 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
DNS 1 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
2 3 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
3 1 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 7 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 4 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -2
7 5 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -
2 4 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
3 3 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
4 5 22W Michael Weidert Michael Weidert Lismore, MN Lismore, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
6 6 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 DNF 7 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
3 6 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
4 4 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
DQ 3 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 3
2 3 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 6 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 2 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 1 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -4
6 DNF 5 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 1
2 7 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 5
3 12 00 Devon Schlumbohm Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
4 9 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
5 1 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
7 17 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 10
8 20 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD 12
9 11 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 6 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
11 4 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -7
12 18 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
13 16 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
14 DNF 14 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
15 DNF 13 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
16 DNF 10 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -6
17 DNF 15 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -2
18 DNF 19 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
DQ 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
DQ 8 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 10
2 2 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 6 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
4 10 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
6 3 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -3
7 4 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 1 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
9 12 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
10 9 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -1
11 DNF 5 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
DNS 8 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
2 6 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 5 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
4 4 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
6 2 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 DNF 3 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 2 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -
3 3 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
4 6 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 5 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
7 7 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
2 1 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 00 Devon Schlumbohm Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 5 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -1
6 DNF 7 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
7 DNF 3 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 3 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 1
3 1 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
4 6 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 4 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 DNF 5 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -1
7 DNF 7 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Chad Overgaard Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
2 2 1 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 8 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
4 7 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 3 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
6 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -5
7 13 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 6
8 12 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
9 16 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 7
10 6 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -4
11 20 14X Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN 9
12 17 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
13 18 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 5
14 11 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -3
15 19 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN 4
16 DNF 5 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -11
17 DNF 14 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
18 DNF 10 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -8
19 DNF 15 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
20 DNF 9 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -11
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -
2 4 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 3 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
4 5 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN 1
5 8 14X Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -
DNS 10 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 9 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA -
DNS 7 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
DQ 2 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
2 4 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 3 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
4 5 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
5 7 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -
7 2 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
8 8 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
2 6 42 Chad Overgaard Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
3 3 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
4 8 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 4
5 5 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
7 1 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -6
8 DNF 4 14X Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
2 7 1 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 3 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
4 2 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
5 4 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
7 DNF 1 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -6
8 DNF 8 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
2 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
3 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
4 10 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 6
5 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 9 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 12 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
8 8 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
9 13 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
10 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
11 14 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
12 16 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
13 17 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 4
14 15 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
15 20 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
16 18 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
17 19 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
18 11 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
19 21 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
20 7 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -13
21 3 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -18
8 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 3 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
7 7 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
2 1 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
4 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
5 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
6 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -4
7 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
2 6 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 4
3 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
5 1 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
7 7 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 16.118
2 18 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 16.234
3 10 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 16.292
4 16 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.393
5 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.452
6 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.526
7 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 16.591
8 21 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 16.614
9 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 16.678
10 17 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 16.685
11 15 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 16.718
12 11 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 16.754
13 1 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.755
14 13 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 16.788
15 19 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 16.790
16 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.859
17 20 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.954
18 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.136
19 14 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.179
20 12 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.310
21 3 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 17.458

News

SLMR Headlines Tonight!

Tonight we will welcome in the Malvern Bank Super Late Models! This will be the 1st time since 2018 that this series has come to town and they always put on a great show. The current point standings...

Pizza Ranch
Frontier Bank
Reaves Building Systems
Rock Auto
Papik Motors