Latest Results

Rapid Speedway8/30/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/30/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/30/2013USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/23/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/23/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/23/2013USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/16/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/16/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/16/2013USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/9/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/9/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/9/2013USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/26/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/26/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/26/2013HRA Sportsmans
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Race Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Race Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Race Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Race Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points
HRA Sprint Car Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points

Driver Profile

2012

STM

7 A-Main Wins
20 Top 5 finishes
25 Top 10 finishes
3rd overall MSA Points
2012 Mighty Axe Champion - North Central Speedway
2012 Wipperfurth Memorial Champion - Beaver Dam Raceway

2011

STM

2 A-Main feature Wins (6/3 & 9/23)
5th overall MSA Points
6th overall EWSC Points
12th overall PDTR Points

2010

STM

UMSS A-main Winner (7/24 - Brainerd, MN)
9th overall EWSC Points
10th overall MSA Points
11th overall PDTR Points
MSA Best Appearing Car

2009

STM

•First Career A-Main victory (9/4)
•10th overall MSA Points
•13th overall EWSC Points
•24th overall PDTR Points

2008

STM

•USSA Semi-Pro Sprint 600 Champ
•4th place USSA Pro-Sprint 500
•4th place USSA Pro-Sprint 600
•PDTR Rookie of the Year
•21st place overall PDTR points
•12th place overall EWSC points
•12th place overall MSA series
•MSA Best Appearing Car Award

2007

STM

•USSA ProStar Jr. Driver Of The Year
•USSA Jr.1 380 Sprint Champion
•USSA Jr. 2 600 Sprint Champion
•2nd overall King of the Oval Series Points
•WKA Hartland Pavement Series Champion
•3rd place Wisconsin State go-kart Championships

2006

STM

•3rd place points USSA Jr.1
•3rd place points USSA Jr.1 Sprint
•MWSS – 2 poles, 2 Wins
•4 - MWSS podium finishes
•4th place overall MWSS Jr. Hvy
•6th place overall MWSS Jr. Lite

2005

STM

•3rd place points USSA Jr. 1
•4th place points USSA Jr. 1 Sprint
•MWSS Fast Time award
•9th overall MWSS points
•USAIR Track Champion

2004

STM

•Jr. Novice class win
•Jr. Novice Rookie of the Year
•3rd place points Burris Circle Tour

2003

STM

•F-1 Northern Cup Nationals Champion
•USAIR Track Champion karts

  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?