Countdown

Hobby Stock Special
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia
Hobby Stock Special

Hobby Stock Special

7/27/2014 -
This Friday, August 1st we will have our Hobby Stock Special presented by Midland Tire, Boersma Trucking & DJ's Service! Up for grabs will
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

7/26/2014 -
On a warm sticky night, 15 cars made the tow to Rapid Speedway for race #9. Heat Winners were Dusty Ballenger, and Jody Rosenboom. Point
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014360 Winged Sprints
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of July 25, 2014

USRA Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Justin Regnerus2555469.00
2Zach Olivier1566455.00-14
3Dustin Gulbrandson1666449.00-20
4Travis VandenTop156382.00-87
5Matt Lange145376.00-93
6Dylan Fitzpatrick1555373.00-96
7Al Lange35363.00-106
8Todd Uhl146362.00-107
9Josh Kelderman46350.00-119
10Eric Clancy14309.00-160

USRA Stock Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire455361.00
2Scott Overgaard1345350.00-11
3Brad Klaassen255345.00-16
4Jon DeBoer1245342.00-19
5Justin Arends1245334.00-27
6Glenn Wynia245326.00-35
7Colby Klaassen135302.00-59
8Richie Ackerly35292.00-69
9Darwin Klaassen144246.00-115
10Eric Gaul134230.00-131

USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Cullen De Ruyter1355359.00
2Mitch Van Engen345348.00-11
3Kevin Joachim234332.00-27
4Tim Dann134317.00-42
5Tyler Johnson1234272.00-87
6Cody Ahrendt1334271.00-88
7Chris Huisman1344258.00-101
8Dave Mulder124223.00-136
9Trevor Kracht23212.00-147
10Dustin Kruse123176.00-183

Sportsmans

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brady Klaassen3555486.00
2Brian Kroon1555472.00-14
3Nick Brady1555464.00-22
4Tyler Peterson444345.00-141
5Michael Weidert133246.00-240
6Brandon Bullerman222179.00-307
7Leon Sneller22162.00-324
8Elroy Sybesma122162.00-324
9Logan Kopplow11184.00-402
10Roger DeBoer1178.00-408

Late Model Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals3333300.00
2Jesse Akkerman333274.00-26
3John Hoing233252.00-48
4Zach Van Voorst223250.00-50
5Cory Yeigh122169.00-131
6Gary Brown Jr112161.00-139
7Dave Kuchta22150.00-150
8Brad Van Voorst22150.00-150
9Brandon Ferguson12144.00-156
10Eric Moser11191.00-209
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?