Countdown

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!
B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

8/17/2014 -
Our B-Mod special will be this Friday, August 22! Our sponsor for the night will be Big Daddy's Corral Lanes of Rock Rapids! Our B-Mod
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

8/9/2014 -
Next Friday, August 15 we will be having our Stock Car Special! We will be paying $1000 to win and $100 to start! Our Stock Cars have had
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway8/15/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/15/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/15/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/15/2014Sportsmans
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/15/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/15/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/15/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/15/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Race Schedule - 2013

As of August 30, 2013

USRA Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Lonneman11013141156.00
2Dustin Gulbrandson7812151098.00-58
3Justin Regnerus11012141088.00-68
4Matt Lange713141066.00-90
5Eric Gaul514141047.00-109
6Travis VandenTop2410141012.00-144
7Al Lange11114981.00-175
8Dan Strandberg17914943.00-213
9Dusty VanderBrink4814902.00-254
10Darin Prins2711738.00-418

USRA Stock Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire31114141182.00
2Jon DeBoer1214141142.00-40
3Justin Arends2511141027.00-155
4Darwin Klaassen2712131014.00-168
5Brad Klaassen4912121011.00-171
6Colby Klaassen1314980.00-202
7Scott Overgaard391112937.00-245
8Roger Verdoorn71112920.00-262
9Dereck Van Der Brink51112892.00-290
10Glenn Wynia179683.00-499

USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Cullen De Ruyter31012151140.00
2Colter Deutsch2710131094.00-46
3Jeremy Klaassen812151032.00-108
4Tim Dann131114966.00-174
5Greg Roemen1713911.00-229
6Mitch Van Engen181212864.00-276
7Dave Mulder151113860.00-280
8Kevin Joachim71012814.00-326
9Chris Huisman12812797.00-343
10Tyler Johnson14710770.00-370

Sportsmans

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Nick Brady41314141196.00
2Jesse Connell21313131190.00-6
3Brady Klaassen21014141137.00-59
4Dylan VandenTop2814141108.00-88
5Tom Kracht712121040.00-156
6Brian Kroon2111313969.00-227
7Elroy Sybesma21010724.00-472
8Steve Schouwenburg2699708.00-488
9Joey Streeter33157.00-1039
10Tyler Peterson1181.00-1115

HRA Sprint Car Schedule - 2013

As of August 30, 2013
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?