Countdown

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway
Party Bus Available!
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
2015 Sportsman Class Rules
WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

2/12/2015 -
Rapid Speedway has teamed up with the WISSOTA challenge series to bring you a great event. June 19 will be a night you won't want to
Party Bus Available!

Party Bus Available!

2/12/2015 -
We are excited to announce are partnership with Executive Touch Charters. They will be providing a bus for us every Friday night at Rapid
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

12/8/2014 -
We are proud to announce that we will have 6 MSTS 360 shows during the upcoming 2015 racing season! The MSTS 360 is a new racing series in
2015 Sportsman Class Rules

2015 Sportsman Class Rules

11/12/2014 -
The rules for the Sportsman Class for the 2015 season have been posted at http://www.rockrapidsspeedway.com/rules/
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014KJ Automotive USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Race Schedule - 2013

As of August 30, 2013

USRA Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Chad Lonneman11013141156.00
2Dustin Gulbrandson7812151098.00-58
3Justin Regnerus11012141088.00-68
4Matt Lange713141066.00-90
5Eric Gaul514141047.00-109
6Travis VandenTop2410141012.00-144
7Al Lange11114981.00-175
8Dan Strandberg17914943.00-213
9Dusty VanderBrink4814902.00-254
10Darin Prins2711738.00-418

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire31114141182.00
2Jon DeBoer1214141142.00-40
3Justin Arends2511141027.00-155
4Darwin Klaassen2712131014.00-168
5Brad Klaassen4912121011.00-171
6Colby Klaassen1314980.00-202
7Scott Overgaard391112937.00-245
8Roger Verdoorn71112920.00-262
9Dereck Van Der Brink51112892.00-290
10Glenn Wynia179683.00-499

KJ Automotive USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Cullen De Ruyter31012151140.00
2Colter Deutsch2710131094.00-46
3Jeremy Klaassen812151032.00-108
4Tim Dann131114966.00-174
5Greg Roemen1713911.00-229
6Mitch Van Engen181212864.00-276
7Dave Mulder151113860.00-280
8Kevin Joachim71012814.00-326
9Chris Huisman12812797.00-343
10Tyler Johnson14710770.00-370

Sportsmans

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Nick Brady41314141196.00
2Jesse Connell21313131190.00-6
3Brady Klaassen21014141137.00-59
4Dylan VandenTop2814141108.00-88
5Tom Kracht712121040.00-156
6Brian Kroon2111313969.00-227
7Elroy Sybesma21010724.00-472
8Steve Schouwenburg2699708.00-488
9Joey Streeter33157.00-1039
10Tyler Peterson1181.00-1115

HRA Sprint Car Schedule - 2013

As of August 30, 2013
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?