Latest Results

Rapid Speedway8/30/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/30/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/30/2013USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/23/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/23/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/23/2013USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/16/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/16/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/16/2013USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/9/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/9/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/9/2013USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/26/2013USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/26/2013USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/26/2013HRA Sportsmans
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Race Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Race Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Race Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Race Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points
HRA Sprint Car Scheduleas of 8/30/2013
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Tentative Race Schedule - 2012

USRA Hobby Stocks

As of August 31, 2012
View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Dan Strandberg28911955.00-0
2Dylan Fitzpatrick81111940.00-15
3Dustin Gulbrandson24911905.00-50
4Chad Lonneman5711871.00-84
5Dusty VanderBrink4911856.00-99
6Justin Regnerus251010851.00-104
7Darin Prins3911828.00-127
8Matt Lange13411810.00-145
9Travis VandenTop2311789.00-166
10Al Lange3710751.00-204

USRA Stock Cars

As of August 31, 2012
View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire1912121056.00-0
2Roger Verdoorn289121014.00-42
3Justin Arends121012939.00-117
4Darwin Klaassen271011931.00-125
5Brad Klaassen35911921.00-135
6Jon DeBoer71111897.00-159
7Troy Woelber171011867.00-189
8Derek VanderBrink13910793.00-263
9Elijah Zevenbergen578671.00-385
10Jeff Coster68591.00-465

USRA B-Modifieds

As of August 31, 2012
View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Van Engen2711121021.00-0
2Cullen De Ruyter711121011.00-10
3Tyler Johnson271011947.00-74
4Colter Deutsch1469825.00-196
5Jeremy Klaassen1412817.00-204
6Randy VanVeldhuizen259769.00-252
7Josh Kelderman49760.00-261
8Leon Mulder469725.00-296
9Chris Tiesler158717.00-304
10Chris Huisman368678.00-343

HRA Sportsmans

As of August 31, 2012
View All
PosCarTeamWinsPointsGap
1#14Brian Kroon21238.000--217
2#81VTDylan Vanden Top11172.000--151
3#54Quintin Kolderhoven1108.000--87
4#55sJoey Streeter Racing51099.000--78
5#11TTodd Uhl1054.000--33
6#3CJesse Connel1593.000-428
7#38SSteve Schouwenburg1584.000-437
8#15Pete Kracht492.000-529
9#8SJosh Fick484.000-537
10#44KElroy Sybesma463.000-558

360 Winged Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gregg Bakker11330.00-0
2Dusty Ballenger1110.00-0
3Tommy Barber10.00-0
4Dustin Beenken20.00-0
5Ryan Bickett10.00-0
6Jason Eckard10.00-0
7Justin Glaser10.00-0
8Casey Heser120.00-0
9Justin Jacobsma110.00-0
10Ryan Jones10.00-0

HRA Sprint Cars

As of August 31, 2012
View All
PosCarTeamWinsPointsGap
1#97Bret Mellenberndt Racing81364.000-0
2#0Teresa Davis Racing1296.000-68
3#4Eric Schulz11218.000-146
4#7Clinton Bruns1189.000-175
5#2Leon DeBoer1023.000-341
6#48Neal Matuska1997.000-367
7#0xBrandon Stevenson Racing997.000-367
8#14RRandy Rosenboom974.000-390
9#71Jeremy Van Der Plaats844.000-520
10#47Tim O'Banion783.000-581
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?