Countdown

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway
Party Bus Available!
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
2015 Sportsman Class Rules
WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

2/12/2015 -
Rapid Speedway has teamed up with the WISSOTA challenge series to bring you a great event. June 19 will be a night you won't want to
Party Bus Available!

Party Bus Available!

2/12/2015 -
We are excited to announce are partnership with Executive Touch Charters. They will be providing a bus for us every Friday night at Rapid
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

12/8/2014 -
We are proud to announce that we will have 6 MSTS 360 shows during the upcoming 2015 racing season! The MSTS 360 is a new racing series in
2015 Sportsman Class Rules

2015 Sportsman Class Rules

11/12/2014 -
The rules for the Sportsman Class for the 2015 season have been posted at http://www.rockrapidsspeedway.com/rules/
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014KJ Automotive USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Tentative Race Schedule - 2012

As of August 31, 2012

USRA Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Dan Strandberg28911955.00
2Dylan Fitzpatrick81111940.00-15
3Dustin Gulbrandson24911905.00-50
4Chad Lonneman5711871.00-84
5Dusty VanderBrink4911856.00-99
6Justin Regnerus251010851.00-104
7Darin Prins3911828.00-127
8Matt Lange13411810.00-145
9Travis VandenTop2311789.00-166
10Al Lange3710751.00-204

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire1912121056.00
2Roger Verdoorn289121014.00-42
3Justin Arends121012939.00-117
4Darwin Klaassen271011931.00-125
5Brad Klaassen35911921.00-135
6Jon DeBoer71111897.00-159
7Troy Woelber171011867.00-189
8Derek VanderBrink13910793.00-263
9Elijah Zevenbergen578671.00-385
10Jeff Coster68591.00-465

KJ Automotive USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Van Engen2711121021.00
2Cullen De Ruyter711121011.00-10
3Tyler Johnson271011947.00-74
4Colter Deutsch1469825.00-196
5Jeremy Klaassen1412817.00-204
6Randy VanVeldhuizen259769.00-252
7Josh Kelderman49760.00-261
8Leon Mulder469725.00-296
9Chris Tiesler158717.00-304
10Chris Huisman368678.00-343

Sportsmans

View All
PosCarTeamWinsPointsGap
1#14Brian Kroon21238.000--217
2#81VTDylan Vanden Top11172.000--151
3#54Quintin Kolderhoven1108.000--87
4#55sJoey Streeter Racing51099.000--78
5#11TTodd Uhl1054.000--33
6#3CJesse Connel1593.000-428
7#38SSteve Schouwenburg1584.000-437
8#15Pete Kracht492.000-529
9#8SJosh Fick484.000-537
10#44KElroy Sybesma463.000-558

360 Winged Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gregg Bakker11330.00
2Dusty Ballenger1110.00
3Tommy Barber10.00
4Justin Glaser10.00
5Casey Heser120.00
6Justin Jacobsma110.00
7John Lambertz1120.00
8Jordan Martens110.00
9Dylan Peterson120.00
10Scott Winters120.00
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?