See you next year!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!
Sportsmans Special & Kids 14 and under get in FREE
Hobby Stock Special
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia
B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

8/17/2014 -
Our B-Mod special will be this Friday, August 22! Our sponsor for the night will be Big Daddy's Corral Lanes of Rock Rapids! Our B-Mod
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

8/9/2014 -
Next Friday, August 15 we will be having our Stock Car Special! We will be paying $1000 to win and $100 to start! Our Stock Cars have had
Sportsmans Special & Kids 14 and under get in FREE

Sportsmans Special & Kids 14 and under get in FREE

8/5/2014 -
This Friday, August 8th will be our Sportsmans Special presented by Cooperative Energy! Kids 14 and under will get in for free tonight
Hobby Stock Special

Hobby Stock Special

7/27/2014 -
This Friday, August 1st we will have our Hobby Stock Special presented by Midland Tire, Boersma Trucking & DJ's Service! Up for grabs will
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

7/26/2014 -
On a warm sticky night, 15 cars made the tow to Rapid Speedway for race #9. Heat Winners were Dusty Ballenger, and Jody Rosenboom. Point
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Tentative Race Schedule - 2012

As of August 31, 2012

USRA Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Dan Strandberg28911955.00
2Dylan Fitzpatrick81111940.00-15
3Dustin Gulbrandson24911905.00-50
4Chad Lonneman5711871.00-84
5Dusty VanderBrink4911856.00-99
6Justin Regnerus251010851.00-104
7Darin Prins3911828.00-127
8Matt Lange13411810.00-145
9Travis VandenTop2311789.00-166
10Al Lange3710751.00-204

USRA Stock Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire1912121056.00
2Roger Verdoorn289121014.00-42
3Justin Arends121012939.00-117
4Darwin Klaassen271011931.00-125
5Brad Klaassen35911921.00-135
6Jon DeBoer71111897.00-159
7Troy Woelber171011867.00-189
8Derek VanderBrink13910793.00-263
9Elijah Zevenbergen578671.00-385
10Jeff Coster68591.00-465

USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Mitch Van Engen2711121021.00
2Cullen De Ruyter711121011.00-10
3Tyler Johnson271011947.00-74
4Colter Deutsch1469825.00-196
5Jeremy Klaassen1412817.00-204
6Randy VanVeldhuizen259769.00-252
7Josh Kelderman49760.00-261
8Leon Mulder469725.00-296
9Chris Tiesler158717.00-304
10Chris Huisman368678.00-343

Sportsmans

View All
PosCarTeamWinsPointsGap
1#14Brian Kroon21238.000--217
2#81VTDylan Vanden Top11172.000--151
3#54Quintin Kolderhoven1108.000--87
4#55sJoey Streeter Racing51099.000--78
5#11TTodd Uhl1054.000--33
6#3CJesse Connel1593.000-428
7#38SSteve Schouwenburg1584.000-437
8#15Pete Kracht492.000-529
9#8SJosh Fick484.000-537
10#44KElroy Sybesma463.000-558

360 Winged Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Gregg Bakker11330.00
2Dusty Ballenger1110.00
3Tommy Barber10.00
4Justin Glaser10.00
5Casey Heser120.00
6Justin Jacobsma110.00
7John Lambertz1120.00
8Jordan Martens110.00
9Dylan Peterson120.00
10Scott Winters120.00
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?