Countdown

Hobby Stock Special
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia
Hobby Stock Special

Hobby Stock Special

7/27/2014 -
This Friday, August 1st we will have our Hobby Stock Special presented by Midland Tire, Boersma Trucking & DJ's Service! Up for grabs will
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

7/26/2014 -
On a warm sticky night, 15 cars made the tow to Rapid Speedway for race #9. Heat Winners were Dusty Ballenger, and Jody Rosenboom. Point
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014360 Winged Sprints
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of July 25, 2014

Sportsmans

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brady Klaassen3555486.00
2Brian Kroon1555472.00-14
3Nick Brady1555464.00-22
4Tyler Peterson444345.00-141
5Michael Weidert133246.00-240
6Brandon Bullerman222179.00-307
7Leon Sneller22162.00-324
8Elroy Sybesma122162.00-324
9Logan Kopplow11184.00-402
10Roger DeBoer1178.00-408
11Katie Kragt1176.00-410
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?