Countdown

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway
Party Bus Available!
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
2015 Sportsman Class Rules
WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

2/12/2015 -
Rapid Speedway has teamed up with the WISSOTA challenge series to bring you a great event. June 19 will be a night you won't want to
Party Bus Available!

Party Bus Available!

2/12/2015 -
We are excited to announce are partnership with Executive Touch Charters. They will be providing a bus for us every Friday night at Rapid
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

12/8/2014 -
We are proud to announce that we will have 6 MSTS 360 shows during the upcoming 2015 racing season! The MSTS 360 is a new racing series in
2015 Sportsman Class Rules

2015 Sportsman Class Rules

11/12/2014 -
The rules for the Sportsman Class for the 2015 season have been posted at http://www.rockrapidsspeedway.com/rules/
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014KJ Automotive USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of September 05, 2014

Sportsmans

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brian Kroon3101010953.00
2Brady Klaassen4101010946.00-7
3Nick Brady391010899.00-54
4Elroy Sybesma677599.00-354
5Leon Sneller266498.00-455
6Roger DeBoer166440.00-513
7Michael Weidert255404.00-549
8Katie Kragt55355.00-598
9Tyler Peterson444345.00-608
10Brandon Bullerman333270.00-683
11Colton Arends11184.00-869
12Logan Kopplow11184.00-869
13Marni DeBoer1181.00-872
14Jackson Kracht1178.00-875
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?