Countdown

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
2015 Sportsman Class Rules
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

12/8/2014 -
We are proud to announce that we will have 6 MSTS 360 shows during the upcoming 2015 racing season! The MSTS 360 is a new racing series in
2015 Sportsman Class Rules

2015 Sportsman Class Rules

11/12/2014 -
The rules for the Sportsman Class for the 2015 season have been posted at http://www.rockrapidsspeedway.com/rules/
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Race Schedule - 2013

As of August 30, 2013

Sportsmans

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Nick Brady41314141196.00
2Jesse Connell21313131190.00-6
3Brady Klaassen21014141137.00-59
4Dylan VandenTop2814141108.00-88
5Tom Kracht712121040.00-156
6Brian Kroon2111313969.00-227
7Elroy Sybesma21010724.00-472
8Steve Schouwenburg2699708.00-488
9Joey Streeter33157.00-1039
10Tyler Peterson1181.00-1115
11Shane Ochlerts1176.00-1120
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?