Countdown

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!
B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

8/17/2014 -
Our B-Mod special will be this Friday, August 22! Our sponsor for the night will be Big Daddy's Corral Lanes of Rock Rapids! Our B-Mod
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

8/9/2014 -
Next Friday, August 15 we will be having our Stock Car Special! We will be paying $1000 to win and $100 to start! Our Stock Cars have had
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway8/22/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Race Schedule - 2013

As of August 30, 2013

Sportsmans

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Nick Brady41314141196.00
2Jesse Connell21313131190.00-6
3Brady Klaassen21014141137.00-59
4Dylan VandenTop2814141108.00-88
5Tom Kracht712121040.00-156
6Brian Kroon2111313969.00-227
7Elroy Sybesma21010724.00-472
8Steve Schouwenburg2699708.00-488
9Joey Streeter33157.00-1039
10Tyler Peterson1181.00-1115
11Shane Ochlerts1176.00-1120
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?