See you next year!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!
Sportsmans Special & Kids 14 and under get in FREE
Hobby Stock Special
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia
B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

8/17/2014 -
Our B-Mod special will be this Friday, August 22! Our sponsor for the night will be Big Daddy's Corral Lanes of Rock Rapids! Our B-Mod
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

8/9/2014 -
Next Friday, August 15 we will be having our Stock Car Special! We will be paying $1000 to win and $100 to start! Our Stock Cars have had
Sportsmans Special & Kids 14 and under get in FREE

Sportsmans Special & Kids 14 and under get in FREE

8/5/2014 -
This Friday, August 8th will be our Sportsmans Special presented by Cooperative Energy! Kids 14 and under will get in for free tonight
Hobby Stock Special

Hobby Stock Special

7/27/2014 -
This Friday, August 1st we will have our Hobby Stock Special presented by Midland Tire, Boersma Trucking & DJ's Service! Up for grabs will
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

7/26/2014 -
On a warm sticky night, 15 cars made the tow to Rapid Speedway for race #9. Heat Winners were Dusty Ballenger, and Jody Rosenboom. Point
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of September 05, 2014

Late Model Street Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals5666595.00
2Jesse Akkerman666540.00-55
3Zach Van Voorst556519.00-76
4John Hoing466508.00-87
5Gary Brown Jr1334356.00-239
6Brylee Gough44316.00-279
7Dave Kuchta44304.00-291
8Eric Moser233252.00-343
9Brad Van Voorst133234.00-361
10Brandon Ferguson23218.00-377
11Cory Yeigh122169.00-426
12Travis Schreurs22162.00-433
13Dale Furby11187.00-508
14Kipp DeGroot11184.00-511
15Fred Korechne1178.00-517
16Brett Larsen1176.00-519
17Howard Baartman164.00-531
18Jared Nelson162.00-533
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?