Countdown

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!
B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

8/17/2014 -
Our B-Mod special will be this Friday, August 22! Our sponsor for the night will be Big Daddy's Corral Lanes of Rock Rapids! Our B-Mod
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

8/9/2014 -
Next Friday, August 15 we will be having our Stock Car Special! We will be paying $1000 to win and $100 to start! Our Stock Cars have had
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway8/22/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway8/22/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 8/22/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of August 22, 2014

Late Model Street Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals4555495.00
2Jesse Akkerman555445.00-50
3Zach Van Voorst445428.00-67
4John Hoing355424.00-71
5Gary Brown Jr1334356.00-139
6Dave Kuchta44304.00-191
7Brylee Gough33235.00-260
8Brad Van Voorst133234.00-261
9Brandon Ferguson23218.00-277
10Cory Yeigh122169.00-326
11Eric Moser122165.00-330
12Travis Schreurs22162.00-333
13Dale Furby11187.00-408
14Kipp DeGroot11184.00-411
15Brett Larsen1176.00-419
16Howard Baartman164.00-431
17Jared Nelson162.00-433
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?