Countdown

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
2015 Sportsman Class Rules
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

12/8/2014 -
We are proud to announce that we will have 6 MSTS 360 shows during the upcoming 2015 racing season! The MSTS 360 is a new racing series in
2015 Sportsman Class Rules

2015 Sportsman Class Rules

11/12/2014 -
The rules for the Sportsman Class for the 2015 season have been posted at http://www.rockrapidsspeedway.com/rules/
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of September 05, 2014

Late Model Street Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals5666595.00
2Jesse Akkerman666540.00-55
3Zach Van Voorst556519.00-76
4John Hoing466508.00-87
5Gary Brown Jr1334356.00-239
6Brylee Gough44316.00-279
7Dave Kuchta44304.00-291
8Eric Moser233252.00-343
9Brad Van Voorst133234.00-361
10Brandon Ferguson23218.00-377
11Cory Yeigh122169.00-426
12Travis Schreurs22162.00-433
13Dale Furby11187.00-508
14Kipp DeGroot11184.00-511
15Fred Korechne1178.00-517
16Brett Larsen1176.00-519
17Howard Baartman164.00-531
18Jared Nelson162.00-533
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?