Countdown

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway
Party Bus Available!
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
2015 Sportsman Class Rules
WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

2/12/2015 -
Rapid Speedway has teamed up with the WISSOTA challenge series to bring you a great event. June 19 will be a night you won't want to
Party Bus Available!

Party Bus Available!

2/12/2015 -
We are excited to announce are partnership with Executive Touch Charters. They will be providing a bus for us every Friday night at Rapid
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

12/8/2014 -
We are proud to announce that we will have 6 MSTS 360 shows during the upcoming 2015 racing season! The MSTS 360 is a new racing series in
2015 Sportsman Class Rules

2015 Sportsman Class Rules

11/12/2014 -
The rules for the Sportsman Class for the 2015 season have been posted at http://www.rockrapidsspeedway.com/rules/
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014KJ Automotive USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of September 05, 2014

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire281010821.00
2Brad Klaassen161010796.00-25
3Jon DeBoer15910765.00-56
4Justin Arends13810724.00-97
5Colby Klaassen4710702.00-119
6Scott Overgaard2579685.00-136
7Glenn Wynia379637.00-184
8Roger Verdoorn266497.00-324
9Eric Gaul267460.00-361
10Darwin Klaassen156392.00-429
11Richie Ackerly36352.00-469
12Elijah Zevenbergen2455347.00-474
13Randy Brands1333282.00-539
14Chad Overgaard133239.00-582
15Luke Sathoff22157.00-664
16Matt Lange268.00-753
17Brad Green166.00-755
18Jake Masters11264.00-757
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?