Countdown

Hobby Stock Special
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia
Hobby Stock Special

Hobby Stock Special

7/27/2014 -
This Friday, August 1st we will have our Hobby Stock Special presented by Midland Tire, Boersma Trucking & DJ's Service! Up for grabs will
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

7/26/2014 -
On a warm sticky night, 15 cars made the tow to Rapid Speedway for race #9. Heat Winners were Dusty Ballenger, and Jody Rosenboom. Point
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014360 Winged Sprints
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of July 25, 2014

USRA Stock Cars

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire455361.00
2Scott Overgaard1345350.00-11
3Brad Klaassen255345.00-16
4Jon DeBoer1245342.00-19
5Justin Arends1245334.00-27
6Glenn Wynia245326.00-35
7Colby Klaassen135302.00-59
8Richie Ackerly35292.00-69
9Darwin Klaassen144246.00-115
10Eric Gaul134230.00-131
11Roger Verdoorn122169.00-192
12Randy Brands1111100.00-261
13Elijah Zevenbergen122284.00-277
14Luke Sathoff1181.00-280
15Matt Lange268.00-293
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?