Countdown

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway
Party Bus Available!
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
2015 Sportsman Class Rules
WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

WISSOTA AMSOIL Challenge Coming to Rapid Speedway

2/12/2015 -
Rapid Speedway has teamed up with the WISSOTA challenge series to bring you a great event. June 19 will be a night you won't want to
Party Bus Available!

Party Bus Available!

2/12/2015 -
We are excited to announce are partnership with Executive Touch Charters. They will be providing a bus for us every Friday night at Rapid
MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

12/8/2014 -
We are proud to announce that we will have 6 MSTS 360 shows during the upcoming 2015 racing season! The MSTS 360 is a new racing series in
2015 Sportsman Class Rules

2015 Sportsman Class Rules

11/12/2014 -
The rules for the Sportsman Class for the 2015 season have been posted at http://www.rockrapidsspeedway.com/rules/
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014KJ Automotive USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Race Schedule - 2013

As of August 30, 2013

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire31114141182.00
2Jon DeBoer1214141142.00-40
3Justin Arends2511141027.00-155
4Darwin Klaassen2712131014.00-168
5Brad Klaassen4912121011.00-171
6Colby Klaassen1314980.00-202
7Scott Overgaard391112937.00-245
8Roger Verdoorn71112920.00-262
9Dereck Van Der Brink51112892.00-290
10Glenn Wynia179683.00-499
11Troy Woelber44310.00-872
12Richie Ackerly34288.00-894
13Brad Green33224.00-958
14Matt Lange24175.00-1007
15Nick Johansen122163.00-1019
16Jake Masters12144.00-1038
17Kyle Falck11195.00-1087
18Tom Schmidt11191.00-1091
19Mitch Hovden11184.00-1098
20Steve Jackson1181.00-1101
21Andy Altenburg1174.00-1108
22Dustin Wannarka1172.00-1110
23Del Wittrock1172.00-1110
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?