See you next year!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!
Sportsmans Special & Kids 14 and under get in FREE
Hobby Stock Special
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia
B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

B-Mod Special presented by Big Daddy's Corral Lanes!

8/17/2014 -
Our B-Mod special will be this Friday, August 22! Our sponsor for the night will be Big Daddy's Corral Lanes of Rock Rapids! Our B-Mod
$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

$1000 to win Stock Car Special!

8/9/2014 -
Next Friday, August 15 we will be having our Stock Car Special! We will be paying $1000 to win and $100 to start! Our Stock Cars have had
Sportsmans Special & Kids 14 and under get in FREE

Sportsmans Special & Kids 14 and under get in FREE

8/5/2014 -
This Friday, August 8th will be our Sportsmans Special presented by Cooperative Energy! Kids 14 and under will get in for free tonight
Hobby Stock Special

Hobby Stock Special

7/27/2014 -
This Friday, August 1st we will have our Hobby Stock Special presented by Midland Tire, Boersma Trucking & DJ's Service! Up for grabs will
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

7/26/2014 -
On a warm sticky night, 15 cars made the tow to Rapid Speedway for race #9. Heat Winners were Dusty Ballenger, and Jody Rosenboom. Point
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway9/5/2014Late Model Street Stocks
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 9/5/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Race Schedule - 2013

As of August 30, 2013

USRA Stock Cars

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rich Gregoire31114141182.00
2Jon DeBoer1214141142.00-40
3Justin Arends2511141027.00-155
4Darwin Klaassen2712131014.00-168
5Brad Klaassen4912121011.00-171
6Colby Klaassen1314980.00-202
7Scott Overgaard391112937.00-245
8Roger Verdoorn71112920.00-262
9Dereck Van Der Brink51112892.00-290
10Glenn Wynia179683.00-499
11Troy Woelber44310.00-872
12Richie Ackerly34288.00-894
13Brad Green33224.00-958
14Matt Lange24175.00-1007
15Nick Johansen122163.00-1019
16Jake Masters12144.00-1038
17Kyle Falck11195.00-1087
18Tom Schmidt11191.00-1091
19Mitch Hovden11184.00-1098
20Steve Jackson1181.00-1101
21Andy Altenburg1174.00-1108
22Dustin Wannarka1172.00-1110
23Del Wittrock1172.00-1110
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?