Countdown

Hobby Stock Special
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia
Hobby Stock Special

Hobby Stock Special

7/27/2014 -
This Friday, August 1st we will have our Hobby Stock Special presented by Midland Tire, Boersma Trucking & DJ's Service! Up for grabs will
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

7/26/2014 -
On a warm sticky night, 15 cars made the tow to Rapid Speedway for race #9. Heat Winners were Dusty Ballenger, and Jody Rosenboom. Point
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014360 Winged Sprints
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway & HRA - 2011

USRA Hobby Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Shane Klaassen01307.00
2Dan Strandberg01238.00-69
3Zach Olivier01226.00-81
4Dereck Van Der Brink01216.00-91
5Justin Regnerus01101.00-206
6Travis VandenTop01096.00-211
7Matt Lange01091.00-216
8Chad Lonneman01027.00-280
9Dustin Gulbrandson01007.00-300
10Aaron Caskey0973.00-334
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?