Countdown

Hobby Stock Special
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia
Hobby Stock Special

Hobby Stock Special

7/27/2014 -
This Friday, August 1st we will have our Hobby Stock Special presented by Midland Tire, Boersma Trucking & DJ's Service! Up for grabs will
Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

Barber makes it 9 winners in 9 races for Minnesota Mafia

7/26/2014 -
On a warm sticky night, 15 cars made the tow to Rapid Speedway for race #9. Heat Winners were Dusty Ballenger, and Jody Rosenboom. Point
DW Get Recognized

Latest Results

Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA Stock Cars
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014USRA B-Modifieds
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014Sportsmans
Full Results
Rapid Speedway7/25/2014360 Winged Sprints
Full Results

Season Points

Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points
Rapid Speedway Scheduleas of 7/25/2014
Full Points

Points

Rapid Speedway Schedule - 2014

As of July 25, 2014

USRA B-Modifieds

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Cullen De Ruyter1355359.00
2Mitch Van Engen345348.00-11
3Kevin Joachim234332.00-27
4Tim Dann134317.00-42
5Tyler Johnson1234272.00-87
6Cody Ahrendt1334271.00-88
7Chris Huisman1344258.00-101
8Dave Mulder124223.00-136
9Trevor Kracht23212.00-147
10Dustin Kruse123176.00-183
11Miah Christensen123165.00-194
12Cory Groneword22152.00-207
13Jeremy Klaassen13146.00-213
14Josh Mattick11184.00-275
15Devin Schlumbum1181.00-278
16Colter Deutsch2274.00-285
17Harvey Vande Weerd2272.00-287
18Conner Vande Weerd166.00-293
  • Thanks for stopping by and checking out the website!
Forgot Password?